455883-B21 :: Transeivers
Testimonials
Free trial
News
About
Contact us
Help
Please enter at least one keyword.

HP

BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

455883-B21

MPN: 455883-B21
Name: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Brand: HP
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Category: Server Transceivers

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Specifications

Power Consumption: <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
Height: 1.4 in
Width: 8.5 in
Depth: 11.44 in
Interfase/Ports: 62.5/125 ?m or 50/125 ?m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC793-2Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Transfer Rate: 10G Ethernet transmission speed

In Stock!


from € 49 to € 117 (Request a Quote)
Condition: NEW, REF, F/S, NOB
Search Rate: 5 (Based on 5647 Searches)
Partnumber/Description
Manufacturer
Quantity
Condition
  Price
 
Company
Telephone
Country
455883B21
455883-B21
HP
2
USED
CALL
+49 15254040266
Germany
455883B21
BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP option for Virtual Connect Flex-10 Modules
HP
10
NEW
CALL
 
+1 4075572006
USA
455883B21
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP
HP
2
REF
CALL
 
+1 7634752900
USA
455883B21
BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 10GB SFP SR TRANSCEIVER
3B-IT
5
NEW
CALL
+44 1942260500 ext. 221
UK
455883B21
 1 x 10GBase-SR 
HP
11
NEW
CALL
 
+44 1143216121
UK
455883b21
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP
HP
4
REF
34
 
+1 3218009288
USA
455883B21
HP GBIC-Modul 10Gbit SR SFP 456096-001 (excl. other accessories)
HP
112
REF
CALL
+49 3036758314
Germany
455883B21SPARE
BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP option for Virtual Connect Flex-10 Modules [SPARE]
HP
57
REF
CALL
+31 243578822
Netherlands
455883B21
(CALL) Spare 10GbE SR SFP Transceiver (SFP) (HP )
HP
1
F/S
CALL
 
+1 4075572006
USA
455883B21
HP 10GB SMART FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE SFP FIBRE CHANNEL SR STANDARD TRANSCEIVER
HP
76
CALL
CALL
+1 8189753100, +1 8189753110, +1 8189753108
USA
455883B21
HPE BLc 10Gb SR SFP Option Kit
HP
1
NEW
CALL
+41 412892089
Switzerland
455883B21B
BL c 10Gb SR SFP+, bulkSFP Option Kit
HP
29
NEW
CALL
+41 412892089
Switzerland
455883B21
HP Ethernet Fibre Channel 10Gb SR SFP Adapter [P/N: 455885-001][NEW]
HP
47
REF
CALL
+31621841442
Netherlands
455883B21
HP BladeSystem 10Gb SR SFP
HP
36
REF
CALL
+45 96730800
Denmark
455883B21
HP 10GB SR SFP Mini GBIC
HP
44
REF
29
+44 1254878800
UK
455883B21NEWSPARE
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP
HP
48
REF
CALL
 
+49 282393130
Germany
455883B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range SFP
HP
100
BULK
CALL
+852 65529688
Hong Kong
455883B21
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
HP
22
CALL
CALL
+44 1942617955
UK
455883B21
HP BladeSystem C-Class 10Gb SFP SR Transceiver
HP
26
REF
CALL
+44 1753478316
UK
455883B21
HP 455883-B21
HP
1
NEW
CALL
 
+44 2079934783
UK
455883B21
455883-B21,455885-001,456096-001 BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ Opt
HP
1
NEW
CALL
 
+44 2079934783
UK
455883B21
SPARE - HPQ BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT XCVR MOD
HP
19
NEW
CALL
+1 9499362322
USA
455883B21
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP Opt REFURB
HP
10
REF
CALL
 
+1 2316689437
USA
455883B21
HP 10GB SFP GBIC
HP
4
REF
CALL
+44 1614258898, +44 1614258988
UK
455883B21CLI
LT 3 DAYS - HP BLc 10G SFP SR Transceiver
HP
1
COMPATIBLE
CALL
 
+351 212591565
Portugal
455883B21B
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
HP
10
BULK / REF
CALL
+44 1706838300
UK
455883B21S
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP Opt Factory integrat
HP
8
NEW
CALL
+44 1706838300
UK
455883B21
HP BladeSystem 10Gb SR SFP
HP
14
REF
22
+44 1423223430
UK
455883B21
HP Bladesystem 10GB SFP SR Transceiver
HP
18
REF
CALL
+45 96982800
Denmark
455883B21
HP BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 10GB SFP SR TRANSCEIVER
HP
3
REF
CALL
+44 1892603450
UK
455883B21B
Hp Bladesystem 10Gb Sr Sfp Transceiver For C-Class Blade System (Bulk)
HPE
12
NEW
CALL
+44 1227773643
UK
455883B21B
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form
HP
2
REF
CALL
 
+31 344637900
Netherlands
455883B21BULK
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP
HP
7
REF
CALL
 
+49 282393130
Germany
455883B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SR SFP option for Virtual Connect Flex-10 modules Gbic
HP
301
BULK
35
+31 161453535
Netherlands
455883B21
3RD PARTY 10GB SFP GBIC
-
4
NEW
35
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21
HP 10GB SFP GBIC
HP
216
REF
38
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21
HP 10GB SFP GBIC
HP
184
NEW
43
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21OT
ORTIAL 10GB SFP GBIC
ORTIAL
54
F/S
44
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21
ORTIAL 10GBASE-SR SFP MMF 850-NM TRANSCEIVER MODULE
ORTIAL
3
F/S
66
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21
HP BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 10GB SHORT RANGE SMALL FORM
HP
26
REF
CALL
 
+1 7043021509
USA
455883B21
HP 10GB SR SFP FOR BL C-CLASS LC
HP
7
USED
CALL
+49 28234190131
Germany
455883B21OEM
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
OEM
4
NEW RETAIL
CALL
+44 1706838300
UK
455883B21RFB
BLc 10Gb SR SFP
HP
16
NEW
47
+45 3332419251
Denmark
455883B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SR SFP Optie voor Virtual Connect Flex-10 modules / Supplier stock lead time to us 3 days
HP
6
F/S
589
+31 104373666
Netherlands
455883B21ST
10 Gb SFP - HP 455883-B21 Compatible / Supplier stock lead time to us 3 days
STARTECH
2
F/S
168
+31 104373666
Netherlands
455883B21
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP Opt - Spare
HP
6
SPARE
CALL
 
+44 1616679945
UK
455883B21ST
StarTech.com HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR network transceiver module
STARTECH.COM
4
NEW
CALL
 
+44 1183345206
UK
455883B21
BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP SR **NEW SPARES**
HPE
24
NEW
CALL
+31 718001400
Netherlands
455883B21GENLE
LT 7 DAYS - 10GBE SR SFP TRANSCEIVER (SFP)
GENERIC
5
NEW
CALL
 
+351 212591565
Portugal

Parts Search

EBM 2018 Pictures online NOW!