Testimonials
Free trial
News
About
Contact us
Help
Please enter at least one keyword.

HP

BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

455883-B21

MPN: 455883-B21
Name: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Brand: HP
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Category: Server Transceivers

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Specifications

Power Consumption: <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
Height: 1.4 in
Width: 8.5 in
Depth: 11.44 in
Interfase/Ports: 62.5/125 ?m or 50/125 ?m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC793-2Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Transfer Rate: 10G Ethernet transmission speed

In Stock!


from 49 to 117 (Request a Quote)
Condition: NEW, REF, F/S, NOB
Search Rate: 5 (Based on 5647 Searches)
Partnumber/Description
Manufacturer
Quantity
Condition
  Price
 
Company
Telephone
Country
455883B21
HP BLC 10GB SHORT RANGE SFF PLUGGABLE
HP
225
NEW
CALL
 
+1 9496819690
USA
455883B21
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
HP
20
CALL
39
+44 1942617955
UK
455883B21
HP GBIC-Modul 10Gbit SR SFP 456096-001 (excl. other accessories)
HP
110
REF
CALL
+49 3036758314
Germany
455883B21
10Gb SFP LC SR Transceiver
HP
3
REF
CALL
+44 1452615850
UK
455883B21
HP 10GB SR SFP BLc Modul 455883-B21 456096-001 455885-001
HP
15
NEW
CALL
+49 4281999852
Germany
455883B21
BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP option for Virtual Connect Flex-10 Modules
HP
10
NEW
CALL
 
+1 4075572006
USA
455883B21S
HP BLc 10G SFP SR Transceiver
HP
25
NEW
CALL
+44 1706360000
UK
455883B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range SFP
HP
100
BULK
CALL
+852 65529688
Hong Kong
455883B21
BL C7000 C3000 INTERCONN 10GB SR SFP OPT
HP
5
USED
CALL
+31 104373666
Netherlands
455883B21AO
AddOn HP 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
HP
2262
NEW
248
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21
HP 10GB SMART FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE SFP FIBRE CHANNEL SR STANDARD TRANSCEIVER
HP
76
CALL
CALL
+1 8189753100, +1 8189753110, +1 8189753108
USA
455883B21ST
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft.) - 10GBase-SR - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggab
STARTECH
246
NEW
255
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21SPARE
BladeSystem c-Class 10GB SR SFP option for Virtual Connect Flex-10 Modules [SPARE]
HP
23
REF
CALL
+31 243578822
Netherlands
455883B21
HP BLC 10GB SHORT RANGE SFF PLUGGABLE
HP
49
REF
38
 
+1 9496819690
USA
455883B21
SFP 10G BLc SR/Supplier stock LT 15 days call 4 availability
HP
2
F/S
259
+31 104373666
Netherlands
455883B21SG
Sole Source SFP Module - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
-
226
NEW
352
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21C
HP BLc 10G SFP SR Transceiver
-
4
NEW
CALL
+44 1706360000
UK
455883B21
Assy, 10Gb SR SFP +/Supplier stock LT 12 days call 4 availability
HP
3
REF
107
+31 104373666
Netherlands
455883B21
10GBE SR SFP FIBRE TRANSCEIVER
HP
3
REF
CALL
+31 157501015
Netherlands
455883B21B
BL c 10Gb SR SFP+, bulkSFP Option Kit
HP
15
NEW
CALL
+41 412892089
Switzerland
455883B21
HPE BLc 10Gb SR SFP Option Kit
HP
13
NEW
CALL
+41 412892089
Switzerland
455883B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver, New
HP
47
REF
CALL
+31621841442
Netherlands
MOCDLB2455883B21
SFP 10G SR 850nm 300m/Supplier stock LT 7 days call 4 availability
MICROOPTICS
21
F/S
94
+31 104373666
Netherlands
455883B21AX
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver for HP - 455883-B21 - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
HP
12
NEW
265
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21NP
Netpatibles 100% HP PROCURVE COMPATIBLE BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP - For Data Networking Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber10 Gbit/s
HP
9
NEW
221
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21
HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP - 1 x 10GBase-SR
HP
8
NEW
524
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21RFB
BLc 10Gb SR SFP
HP
5
NEW
72
+45 3332419251
Denmark
455883B21B
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form
HP
4
REF
CALL
 
+31 344637900
Netherlands
455883B21
BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP SR **NEW SPARES**
HPE
13
NEW
CALL
+31 718001480
Netherlands
455883B21
455883-B21
HP
13
USED
CALL
+49 15254040266
Germany
455883B21
455883-B21
HP
2
NEW
CALL
+49 15254040266
Germany
455883B21
455883-B21
HP
1
F/S
CALL
 
+44 1189077000
UK
455883B21
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SR SFP option for Virtual Connect Flex-10 modules Gbic
HP
10
BULK
35
+31 161453535
Netherlands
455883B21B
Hp Bladesystem 10Gb Sr Sfp Transceiver For C-Class Blade System (Bulk)
HPE
10
NEW
CALL
+44 1227773643
UK
455883B21
ORTIAL 10GBASE-SR SFP MMF 850-NM TRANSCEIVER MODULE
ORTIAL
37
F/S
50
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21
HP 10GB SFP GBIC
HP
34
NEW
38
+44 1423789120
UK
455883B21
BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
HP
87
REF
CALL
+44 1942617955
UK
455883B21
BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 10GB SFP SR TRANSCEIVER
3B-IT
5
NEW
CALL
+44 1942260500 ext. 221
UK
455883B21
HP 455883-B21
HP
1
NEW
CALL
 
+44 2079934783
UK
455883B21
455883-B21,455885-001,456096-001 BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ Opt
HP
1
NEW
CALL
 
+44 2079934783
UK
455883B21
HP GBIC BLc 10Gb SR SFP (up to 300m)
HP
2
REF
CALL
 
+49 94029385050
Germany
455883B21
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP Opt
HP
1
REF
CALL
 
+1 2316689437
USA
455883B21
from hp renew stock; call for lead time
HP
281
REF
302
 
+49 61097668318
Germany
455883B21
(CALL) Spare 10GbE SR SFP Transceiver (SFP) (HP )
HP
1
F/S
CALL
 
+1 4075572006
USA
455883B21
10GB SR SFP Short Range SFF
HP
1
REF
CALL
 
+1 6519642501
USA
455883B21
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP
HP
1
REF
CALL
 
+1 7634752900
USA
455883B21C
455883-B21-C
-
25
F/S
80
 
+49 61097668318
Germany
455883B21ENC
HP Compatible 455883-B21 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP - BLc 850nm Duplex LC Connector - Programmed Tested and Supported in the USA Lifetime
HP
1
NEW
168
+1 4809212888
USA
455883B21OEM
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
OEM
10
NEW
CALL
+44 1706838300
UK
455883B21B
HP BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT
HP
10
NEW
CALL
+44 1706838300
UK
455883B21
Spare Part: 456096-001 | SPS-SFP+,10G BLc,SR
HP
90
NEW
54
+36 17009941
Hungary
455883B21S
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP Opt Factory integrat
HP
1
NEW
CALL
+44 1706838300
UK
455883B21
SPARE - HPQ BLC 10GB SR SFP OPT XCVR MOD
HP
17
NEW
CALL
+1 9499362322
USA
455883B21B
HP BLc 10G SFP SR Transceiver
HP
1
BULK
CALL
+44 1706360000
UK
455883B21
BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP SR Transceiver
HPE
1
NEW
CALL
+31 718001480
Netherlands

Parts Search

Pictures online now!