www.TheBrokerSite.com uses cookies to authenticate you on our site. By using our site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
09:13
Welcome Guest

HP

X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

J4858C

MPN: J4858C
Name: X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Brand: HP
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Category: X121 1G SFP LC Transceivers

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Specifications

Power Consumption: 0.4 W
Height: 0.48 in (1.22 cm)
Width: 0.54 in (1.37 cm)
Depth: 2.24 in (5.69 cm)
Interfase/Ports: 1 LC 1000BASE-SX port; Duplex: full only
Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

In Stock!


from 15 to 144 (Request a Quote)
Condition: NEW, REF, F/S, NOB
Search Rate: 5 (Based on 7657 Searches)

Parts Search