www.TheBrokerSite.com uses cookies to authenticate you on our site. By using our site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
08:34
Welcome Guest

HP

X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

J9150A

MPN: J9150A
Name: X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Brand: HP
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Category: SFP+ Transceivers (SR, LRM, LR and ER)

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications

Power Consumption: 0.6 W
Height: 0.54 in (1.38 cm)
Width: 0.54 in (1.37 cm)
Depth: 2.19 in (5.57 cm)
Interfase/Ports: 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only
Transfer Rate: 10-Gigabit SR

In Stock!


from 177 to 205 (Request a Quote)
Condition: NEW, REF, F/S, NOB
Search Rate: 5 (Based on 5647 Searches)

Parts Search