Testimonials
Free trial
News
About
Contact us
Help
Please enter at least one keyword.

HP

X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

J9153A

MPN: J9153A
Name: X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
Brand: HP
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Category: SFP+ Transceivers (SR, LRM, LR and ER)

The SFP+ ER Transceiver will transmit 10Gbps over up to 40km using standard OM3 fiber cable. This product expands the HP Networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0m to 40km. Use only genuine HP transceivers with your HP Networking equipment to ensure reliability and support.

Specifications

Power Consumption: 1.3 W
Height:
Width:
Depth:
Interfase/Ports:
Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

In Stock!


from 650 to 900 (Request a Quote)
Condition: NEW, REF, F/S, NOB
Search Rate: 5 (Based on 5647 Searches)
Partnumber/Description
Manufacturer
Quantity
Condition
  Price
 
Company
Telephone
Country
J9153AC
3rd Party HP kompatibel
3RD PARTY
10
F/S
728
 
+49 91154426510
Germany
J9153AR
Two weeks - Renew 2 week ETA
HPE
2
RENEW
CALL
+44 114 2803965
UK
J9153A
4 day lead time - J9153A
HP
1
NEW
CALL
+44 114 2803965
UK
J9153A
HP X140 40G QSFP MPO SR4 Transceiver - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
HP
1
NEW
5548
+1 4809212888
USA
J9153AAO
AddOn HP J9153A Compatible 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver (SMF 1550nm 40km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
HP
9
NEW
1066
+1 4809212888
USA
J9153AAX
Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP Transceiver for HP - J9153A - For Optical Network Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s
HP
1
NEW
854
+1 4809212888
USA
J9153AENC
HP J9281B Compatible 10G SFP to SFP Procurve 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable - 100% Tested Lifetime and Compatibility Guaranteed
HP
29
NEW
721
+1 4809212888
USA
J9153ABXDAO
AddOn HP J9153A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 40km LC DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
HP
3
NEW
626
+1 4809212888
USA
J9152AENC
HP J9153A Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP - Procurve 1550nm 40km Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime and Compatibility Guaranteed
HP
35
NEW
276
+1 4809212888
USA
J9153A
from hp renew stock; call for lead time
HP
1
REF
648
 
+49 61097668318
Germany
J9153AC
J9153A-C
-
25
F/S
577
 
+49 61097668318
Germany

Parts Search

Last 250 places!