www.TheBrokerSite.com uses cookies to authenticate you on our site. By using our site, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
09:13
Welcome Guest

HP

X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

J9153A

MPN: J9153A
Name: X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver
Brand: HP
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Category: SFP+ Transceivers (SR, LRM, LR and ER)

The SFP+ ER Transceiver will transmit 10Gbps over up to 40km using standard OM3 fiber cable. This product expands the HP Networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0m to 40km. Use only genuine HP transceivers with your HP Networking equipment to ensure reliability and support.

Specifications

Power Consumption: 1.3 W
Height:
Width:
Depth:
Interfase/Ports:
Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

In Stock!


from 650 to 900 (Request a Quote)
Condition: NEW, REF, F/S, NOB
Search Rate: 5 (Based on 5647 Searches)

Parts Search